Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Open

5037 Congress Ave Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4515742

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Fairfax

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

817213

Tagged:

trash

Description

Not only in the front, but the BACK of the building (parking lot) is a literal dump heap. Tons of garbage and furniture dumped behind the building. You can get to it by walking up the driveway and to the parking lot.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tires?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. old furniture, lots of garbage
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Private

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...