Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services: Street Cleaning Acknowledged

604-648 23rd Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3870

Issue ID:

4515767

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

315 times

Neighborhood:

Northgate

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

817217

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

We need street clean up because of the homeless encampment. It is the 23rd Street between Martin Luther King Jr. Way and Northgate Ave.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

26 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • 23rd Street (Registered User)

  • Baddragon (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • 23rd Street (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • 23rd Street (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • ThisS1TECensorsPeopleForNoReason (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • ThisS1TECensorsPeopleForNoReason (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.