Bus System (RTA) Acknowledged

9741 Clocktower Ln Columbia, MD 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1695

Issue ID:

4515786

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Bus System (RTA)

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Bus stop shelter sign is misspelled. Hard to tell if it is an attempt at edginess or the usual incompetence. Either way the shelter is also still filthy with cigarette butts. It is Murray Hill Road, Murray with an A.

also asked...
Q. Select a Transit Issue
A. Bus Shelter

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.