Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Sinking Sidewalk Acknowledged

57 Chestnut St. Saugus, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

451635

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

556 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

http://www.saugus-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk in front of my house is sinking in over where the gas and water come into the house. This is getting worse all the time.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

  • DPW (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.