Pris en compte par: Richmond, VA

Abandoned property - gutter and facade falling off Reconnu

201 North Meadow Street Richmond, Virginia Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

4517722

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Catégorie:

Open and Vacant Properties

Vues:

165 fois

Quartier:

The Fan

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

285317

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

This home has been abandoned for years. The side gutter and facade came crashing into the alley. There is a huge hole left where animals and water will enter.

There is also a significant rat issue now coming from the yard. The two neighbors perpendicular to the backyard (Grove homes) had to install professional rat baiting systems.

The City needs to take more permanent action.


Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.