Traffic Calming measures Archived

300 Maitland Drive Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4518188

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Traffic Calming Suggestion

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, snow

Duplicate of:

4453234

Description

Almost got hit by car that was driving 80 mph on Maitland Drive. Why are there so many open issues on Maitland Drive? I haven't seen Alan of Public Works or anything being done. Why is that? I have been complaining about this street for 8 yrs now. We need SPEED LUMPS like on Bayview and alao more police patrol. I have included photos from the last last accident last month where one guy plowed into 3 cars.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. General Traffic Calming

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.