Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

13 53rd Pl Se Washington, DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4518529

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol View

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00283923

Description

I believe it was capital paving that replaced sidewalks on 53rd Pl SE and never finished the work! I've called them and left SEVERAL messages but they never return my call. Both sides of the alley entrance sidewalk are not completed and are gravel. This is not only a safety hazard but causes gravel and mud to run in the streets after heavy rain fall. Please fix this ASAP!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.