Homeless Vagrants Loitering on benches Arquivado

123-157 East Martin Street Raleigh, NC Mostrar no Mapa Esconder Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Declarante

Pontos Cívicos: 0

ID da Questão:

451880

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Visto:

1071 vezes

Vizinhança:

Central

Reportado:

em

Marcado:

signs, homeless, bench

Descrição

Homeless Vagrants are Loitering on benches next to the entrance to Moore Square Transit Station

There is no Bus stop in this location
( ~148 East Martin Street) so people have no right
to illegally loiter here - note that the
Moore Square Transit Station's blue signs with
"no excessive malingering" applies here


Publicar novo comentário

22 Comentário

  • Back in the day (Visitante)

  • Fechado not homeless (Visitante)

  • RickN (Visitante)

  • Reopened Derek (Visitante)

  • Brian (Visitante)

  • Fechado James (Visitante)

  • Reopened Charles (Visitante)

  • Fechado not homeless (Visitante)

  • Bobby (Visitante)

  • Bobby (Visitante)

  • Will (Visitante)

  • Matt (Visitante)

  • Will (Visitante)

  • Social Butterfly (Visitante)

  • Pud (Visitante)

  • hey now (Utilizador Registado)

  • Reconhecido City of Raleigh 3 (Oficial Verificado)

  • Guest (Visitante)

  • Fechado City of Raleigh 3 (Oficial Verificado)

  • Guest (Visitante)

  • Reopened James (Visitante)

  • Fechado Thomas More (Visitante)

Os comentários para as questões arquivadas estão encerrados.