Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

1306 Brooks Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4519504

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

223 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

339488

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Gap in sidewalk along bus route with many children using this route to walk to public schools. Poor driver visibility at the top of the hill leading to high risk of accident

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Missing Sidewalk (Gap)

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • The Deyers (Registered User)

  • Christie (Registered User)

  • Moby523 (Registered User)

  • Brian (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.