Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

Miller And E 15th St Oakland, CA 94601 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4519693

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Elizabeth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

817333

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

There are black trash bags, cabinets, three large mattresses, and a lot of debris all over the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Yvonne (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.