Illegal Dump Sites Archived

848 Lakewood Detroit Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4519871

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

65 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Dumping of branches on DLBA lot

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Landscape waste. Branches, etc
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.