Severe health hazard Open

806 203rd Street Pasadena, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4520078

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Rodents (Mice/Rats)

Viewed:

95 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Multiple piles of trash throughout the yard on the back side of this property (202nd street). Trash is coming over into neighbors yards. Rats have been seen running in and out of the mattresses and trash piles sitting in the yard. House is also completely failing apart.

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • KJC (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.