Garbage/Debris Archived

Southcenter Blvd & Macadam Road/Stairway On Corner Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9060

Issue ID:

4520268

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4410000

Description

Garbage and personal mail scattered all over staircase and on both sides of stairs. Also are a Bar-B-Que, a folding chairs and a large empty plastic bin. Several empty plastic bottles and aluminum cans scattered all around.

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. Garbage all over stairs and to the both sides of the stairs.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Closed Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

  • Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.