Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Bulk Trash Acknowledged

113 N Lombardy St Richmond, VA 23220, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1905

Issue ID:

4520557

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Bulk Trash

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

285567

Tagged:

trash

Description

Tons of bulk trash including overfull bins and cardboard boxes. Located on both sides of 113 N Lombardy St i.e. the alleys running between Lombardy and Plum between Floyd and Grove. This is a different report than mattresses previously reported, which are about 30 feet away from these bins. Please remove trash.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.