Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Bulk Trash Acknowledged

113 N Lombardy St Richmond, VA 23220, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1905

Issue ID:

4520563

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Bulk Trash

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

285570

Tagged:

trash, mosquito

Description

Please remove this broken recycling bin -- it's lid is broken. It was breeding mosquitoes and flies as it was full of stagnant water. I spent an hour of my own time emptying it, and I flipped it over to mark it as unusable. Located behind 113 N Lombardy St i.e. the alley running between Lombardy and Plum between Floyd and Grove. This is a different report than mattresses and bulk trash previously reported.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.