Acknowledged by: Chicopee, MA

BLOCKED FIRE HYDRANT Acknowledged

5 Nash St Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4520777

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Fire Code Enforcement

Viewed:

377 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, hydrant

Description

The people that go to jenifers kitchen do not want to walk so they park like animals. This is the third time this week that someone has parked in front of the hydrant. There should be more parking enforcement around the intersection of Nash st and Chicopee st. It’s a real pain to try and get out of Nash st and turn onto Chicopee when the cars and suvs are parked right on the corner please we need signs of some sort


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.