Tree Issues Open

1-3 Gould Street Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4521623

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

540 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

Trim private bushes blocking vehicle traffic eyesite at Gould St. @ Central Ave intersection. This is 2nd request by Matt Tarlin

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Private
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...