Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Highway noise - decibel level Acknowledged

4220 17th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 615

Issue ID:

4521806

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

202 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Highway decibel level (~55)

What can be done? Is there a plan with FDOT to put a sound wall along I275?


3 Comments

  • Matt V (Registered User)

  • Joe (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.