Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

621 Fernwood Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1460

Issue ID:

4522057

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

199614

Description

Land Bank crew will mow - but dumping needs removed

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 621 Fernwood
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. Sofa and other debris scattered on site

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.