Dog Defecates on Lawn Archived

36 Bishop St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

45230

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

3661 times

Neighborhood:

Bishop-Hine

Reported:

on

Description

There is an owner of a black lab who has been walking his dog without a leash. Every day this dog defecates on our newly landscaped property. I have asked this gentleman to please either pick up after his dog or please walk him on a leash. I do not even care if the dog defecates on the lawn, but the owner is not picking it up; that is the problem. I do not consider this issue closed and would like a full resolution to it.

Now, this is the last time I will be posting anything and this is my last warning. Ben, I have already contacted the police, and I need to be able to give them the name and address of this dog owner. How can I get that from you? Or can I give you my contact at the police station?


Post a New Comment

35 Comments

  • Reopened Anonymous (Guest)

  • Al (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Jon W (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Jon W (Guest)

  • Randy (Guest)

  • Jon W (Guest)

  • got to (Guest)

  • Jon (Guest)

  • BB (Admin)

  • Jon (Guest)

  • Closed Donald (Guest)

  • Reopened Admin (Guest)

  • Closed Anonymous (Guest)

  • Reopened Brett (Registered User)

  • BB (Admin)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Reopened Anonymous (Guest)

  • Reopened (Guest)

  • Reopened Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Reopened Anonymous (Guest)

  • Jon (Guest)

  • Humphrey resident (Guest)

  • BB (Admin)

  • Humphrey resident (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Anon (Guest)

  • J (Guest)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Closed J (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.