Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

Manning At Howland Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4523349

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

495 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Caller reported that the crosswalk signs are obstructed by overgrowth.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Not Sure
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Needham DPW (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Parks & Forestry Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • dpwadmin (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.