Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Blight Acknowledged

150 West Hill Road marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4523525

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Home and property look as though have not been maintained for a very long time. Vehicle has been sitting with flat tire for many months, paint peeling, weeds growing into trees in the front yard. The property looks abandoned or that someone there is ill, the vehicles never leave the driveway. Maybe a wellness check is in order? Something. Looks very creepy and not in keeping with the rest of the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. I do not know the exact house number, it is on West Hill Road, Eastbound, between 134 and 150 West Hill. There is no house number visible.

Nearby Issues

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.