Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Dead Tree Acknowledged

2401 Grove Ave Richmond, VA 23220, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4115

Issue ID:

4523840

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

285778

Tagged:

signs, tree, trash

Description

I reported this dead tree last year. It is still here. Please remove along with the chunks of cement left behind by the bus stop sign replacement. The tree is at the corner of Grove and North Stafford. Thanks.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.