Power line, transformer, or some kind of utility junction box hanging from wires in front of house. Open

3021 Glenridge Drive Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4523846

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

195 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is some kind of junction box that has broken away from the wires and is dangling down about 4-5 feet from the wires. It looks like it could be actively in use, and fire hazard.


New Comment

I want to...