Immediate Tree Danger Archived

303 3rd Ave. Decatur Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

4524548

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

One of the Sycamores in the front of our house has a large dead branch that is ready to fall. It is big enough that it could do a considerable amount of damage/injury. Can you repair it ASAP. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.