Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Restoration Due to Utility Work Acknowledged

1810-1898 Keene St Houston, TX 77009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4524667

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Restoration Due to Utility Work

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

285825

Tagged:

trash

Description

Centerpoint set a new power pole and did not clean up well. I just laid new sod in my yard and had to clean up the clay slung across the yard to prevent it from dying. They also left a 2 1/2 pile of clay piled around the pole that is not likely to settled. I'd like it cleaned up before grass starts growing on it.

also asked...
Q. What is the area of your concern?
A. Other - Restoration Due to Utility Work.
Q. Adjacent Property Type?
A. Residence

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.