Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

4556 College Ave Ellicott City, MD 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 330

Issue ID:

4524967

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4524950

Description

due to storm runoff, we have debri in drainage along the road

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. car tire, mailboxes, rocks, animal skeletons, branches, logs, cans, food wrappers, plastic bottles.
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. along college Avenue and Bonnie Branch.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.