Trash and rat nests everywhere Archived

184 Pearl St Chelsea, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1020

Issue ID:

4526239

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Rats/Vermin

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, odor, rodents

Description

On the corner of pearl, 4th, and hawthorn st this apartment building always has an abundance of trash to it’s right side Wich has rats visibly running in and out of it constantly day and night, there is a large rat nest spilling out onto the sidewalk to it’s left on hawethorn that has been there YEARS. This house is right next to the cataldo ambulance so I’m amazed this hasn’t been addressed yet, you can smell the rats when you walk by this building it’s disgraceful.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.