Tree Issue Open

3855 Fischer St Detroit, MI 48214, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4526537

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

2085 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Tree has grown over sidewalk making it impassible. i have reported this a year ago its worse!

Large pile of dead branches at the curb, there is also dumping of furniture, trash, and tires.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 3855 Fischer
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Down
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...