Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Parking meters that say no parking Acknowledged

Downtown Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4526608

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Other

Viewed:

213 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, parking meter

Description

Why have some parking meters been covered with a bag for almost six months saying no parking? What's the problem with these spaces? Are the meters broken? Please remove the bags from the meters so that people can attempt to visit downtown without encountering stupid deterrents.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.