Animal Control Ordinances Archived

222 Feld Ave Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4527149

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Animal Complaints

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Hi, Can Officer Cantrell please make a visit to this residence and remind them of the local ordinances? The residents, and their guests, own multiple dogs that are never leashed. When walking by their property they allow their dogs to approach mine (leashed), which makes me very nervous - from a physical and health safety perspective, as I have no idea if their dogs are vaccinated according to law (not tagged). Thank you


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.