Sidewalks and Curb damage Open

Upson Terrace New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 410

Issue ID:

4527252

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

568 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

4532064

Description

There is no curb out in front of my house and where the street meets the grass is completely eroding away. It is to the point where there is a hole in the ground and you can see what looks to be brick or even cobblestone from years and years ago.

How can I get this fixed before it becomes an even bigger issue than it is?


12 Comments

New Comment

I want to...