Street Light Out Archived

95 Village Park Drive Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

4527923

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,

I’d like to report the street lamp, located between 97 and 95 Village Park Drive, does NOT work during the night time.

I hope you can send an electric technician, and check the lamp status, because it’s very dangerous during the night time to realize there’s pedestrians.

To prevent the safety accident, I hope you can take an action to fix the street lamp.

If you need more information, please, let me know.

Thank you for your support, and have a great day-!

also asked...
Q. MUST HAVE Street light NUMBER off pole.
A. 55

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • Closed Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

New Comment