Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

City Park Maintenance Acknowledged

701–799 63rd St N Saint Petersburg 33710, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4527971

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

76 times

Reported:

on

Description

Our little park again being neglected. Grass and weeds are overgrown and need to be cut. Will this little park be put on a regular maintenance schedule? I don’t recall it being such a problem in the past

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. 63rd St N and 8th Ave N

5 Comments

  • Heidi Sumner (Registered User)

  • Heidi Sumner (Registered User)

  • Edward Parsons (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.