Acknowledged by: Taunton, MA

Other Acknowledged

616 Seekell St East Taunton, MA 02718, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 445

Issue ID:

4528226

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Berms & Aprons

Viewed:

319 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4528227

Description

TMLP had to open the road to address a frozen pipe. when the road was repaved the burm at the top of my driveway was not installed and whenever we have a decent amount of rain it runs down the driveway and has flooded my garage destroyed a recently installed fence and now washed away my back yard exposing what was a drainage system.


13 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.