Parking Enforcement Archived

L'Enfant Plaza Southwest Washington, DC 20004, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4528836

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

209 times

Neighborhood:

South West

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00289771

Description

Still a major problem of tour busses parking on Banneker overlook (9th st sw between G and Maine) in no parking zone blocking bike lanes and idling. Picture was one today and driver refused to move when I alerted him that he was illegally parked.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • PGirl (Registered User)

  • Erin (Registered User)

  • PGirl (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.