Tree Issue Archived

Heritage Branch Road Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11060

Issue ID:

4528845

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

the shrubs on the corner of rogers and heritage branch road are causing a very dangerous blind spot for people going from heritage branch to rogers road. i've seen multiple accidents and people who run the red light but you can't see that because the shrubs block the view of traffic coming down rogers.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Public Property/ROW/Power Line
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Pruning Requested-Vehicle/Pedestrian Clearance

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.