Tree Debris Archived

6501 N Talman Ave Chicago, IL 60645, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4531095

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 50

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-01725154

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Large pile of tree Debris, wood pallets, and Quickrete boxes blocking the alley between Rockwell Ave and Devon Ave in the 6500 block.

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Alley
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.