Other City Services overgrown weeds Open

1001 90th Ave Oakland, CA 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4245

Issue ID:

4531567

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

818050

Description

weeds are overgrown and dry...and people bringing mobile motir homes in. fire hazard

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

12 Comments

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • BBQ (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Robert Floyd (Registered User)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • Robert Floyd (Registered User)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • Robert Floyd (Registered User)

  • Robert Floyd (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...