Tree Concern Acknowledged

5069 West Running Brook Road Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4531820

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Resident says that the tree left of driveway near the ivy is very overgrown. Please inspect/trim.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. along roadway
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.