Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

5900 1st Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4532072

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

99 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

There are tree branches hanging over the sidewalk along 1st Ave S that make it difficult to walk down the sidewalk, especially in the rain. Also, the grass around the property needs to be mowed.

Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.