Tree Issue Open

2741 Oakman Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4532209

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

409 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree located on side footage of address where indicated. Request tree removal tree has uprooted sidewalk and has become a dangerous trip hazard.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 2741 Oakman
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...