Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Illegal Dumping in Woods Acknowledged

East Rock Park Road New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4532362

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

529 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Several couches and a microwave have been dumped down the hill into the woods on the side of East Rock Park Road. They are in the woods a few feet away from the intersection of the two multi-use trails.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.