Tree Maintenance Archived

17-23 Gates St Framingham, MA 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4533574

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Tree Maintenance

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

overgrown shrubs growing out of Willow Brook pond and onto Gates street (across from the entry to the Framingham country club).

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. Hello. There are a lot of overgrown shrubs growing out of Willow Brook pond and onto Gates street (across from the entry to the Framingham country club). It happens every year and it's always dangerous because of the people continuing straight onto Gates Street and the people who are coming down country club lane from route 9 who cannot see cars coming from Gates due to the shrub overgrowth. It blocks cars from view and people take off from country club lane onto gates when people from gates are occasionally going straight. please remove asap to prevent accidents. thank you

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.