Sidewalk Archived

64 Waite Street Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 435

Issue ID:

453398

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

5158 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This is the issue for most of the sidewalk on this street. My cousins elderly neighbor fell because of this very sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.