Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Closed

6001–6499 Zinn Dr Oakland 94611, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 805

Issue ID:

4534492

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

Shepherd Canyon

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

818291

Tagged:

trash

Description

Dumped tire and full trash

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. trash can filled
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...