Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Tree Issues Acknowledged

285 Washington Ave Albany, NY 12206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1390

Issue ID:

4536017

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

many of the trees in the area around northeast Association of the blind Napa are very low. some of the people that are clients are walking into the trees because the tree canopy is it about 4 ft off the ground. it would be a good idea to raise the canopy to at least six feet so people don't walk into the low branches along that block.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the exact street address.
A. 285 Washington ave
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What are you reporting? Please check appropriate box.
A. other (please describe below) Please be advised that use of this system, including the submission of any attachments, photographs, or other documentation, does not constitute compliance with New York State General Municipal Law Sections 50-e and 50-i, nor does any such submission satisfy the requirements of Albany City Code Section 24-1.
Q. Where is the tree located on the property? Please check all boxes that apply.
A. Front of property

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.