Acknowledged by: Inkster, MI

Trash or Recycling Acknowledged

26342 Hopkins Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4000

Issue ID:

4536022

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Trash or Recycling

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

the house was emptied after a renter moved, the trash has been sitting on the curb for 3 months or better. Several neighbors have tried to contact Republic services to do a bulk pick up. They do not answer the phones. Its a constant loop of holding.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Other (please describe below)
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Tuesday

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.