Drainage / Flooding Open

45 Sherwood Ave Westfield, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2465

Issue ID:

4536479

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Drainage / Flooding

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Resident claims that the Stormwater drainage has been an ongoing issue. End of the driveway in the road, needs to be re-engineered to drain better. It just puddles pretty badly at the end of the driveway. Westfield G&E is currently there installing new gas lines and road is dug up so this would be a good opportunity to fix the problem. Please note that the resident/neighbor did reach out to the Mayor.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in the Description field)
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Other (please describe in Description field)

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...