Tree Issues Open

10 Gianna Drive Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4537098

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

286 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

After the Lynnfield 500 feet of Gianna drive irt becomes Saugus. The Saugus trees and sidewalk are a MESS; no one can walk on sidewalk and trees and weeds all over the sidewalk. Could a crew cut back and remove dead trees and branches and clean and weed sidewalk so we can walk- much appreciated really we do


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...